Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Performance Diary

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  Keep me informed of
upcoming performances
email:
2016  
   
June 26

"Works by Serbian composers"

Recital of cello and piano music with

Đorđe Milošević-cello

Concert hall of Faculty of Arts

Knjaževačka 2a, Niš, 7 pm

Supported by SOKOJ

June 13

"Works by Serbian composers"

Recital of cello and piano music with

Đorđe Milošević-cello

Concert hall of Faculty of Arts

Knjaževačka 2a, Niš, 7 pm

Supported by SOKOJ

June 8

Recital with Nataša Petrović-viola

Works by Schumann, Jevtić, Hindemith

Music Gallery of Kolarac Concert Hall, 6 pm

May 31

Recital with Prof. Ljubiša Jovanović-flute

Works by C. P. E. Bach, Mozart,

Tchaikovsky, Poulenc, Borne, Boulez

Valjevo, "Živorad Grbić" Music School, 7:30 pm

April 21

Recital with Ljubiša Jovanović-flute

Works by C. P. E. Bach, Mozart, Tchaikovsky,

Poulenc, Borne, Boulez

Opening Ceremony of Woodwind competition

Požarevac, Music School "Stevan Mokranjac", 7:30 pm

March 26

Recital with Rose Hsien-violin

Works by Brahms, Debussy, Chausson, Elgar,

Paganini, Godowsky

Rectorate of University of Arts in Belgrade, 7:30 pm

March 21

Sasha Mirkovic & Ensemble Metamorphosis

Opening ceremony of Jeunneses Musicales Competition

Kolarac Main Hall, 7:30 pm

March 8

Sasha Mirkovic & Ensemble Metamorphosis

Concertos by A. Vivaldi

Mixer House

Karađorđeva 46, Belgrade, 9 pm

March 1

Belgrade Chopin Fest

Charity concert for Belhospice center

Closing Ceremony with Ljubiša Jovanović-flute

Belgrade City Hall, 7:30 pm

   
2015  
   
November 7

BUNT 3.0

Schubert: "Winterreise" with

Krzysztof Szumanski-baritone

AKUD Ivo Lola Ribar, 9 pm

Resavska 11, Belgrade

October 10

BUNT 3.0 Festival Warm-Up with

Katarina Jovanović-soprano

Ljubiša Jovanović-flute

Krzysztof Szumanski-baritone

MIxer House

Karađorđeva 46, Belgrade, 9 pm

September 23rd J. S. Bach: Brandenburg concerto No. 5
RTS Symphony orchestra with
Jovan Kolundžija (violin) and Ljubiša Jovanović (flute)
Kolarac Concert Hall
5 Studentski Trg, Belgrade, 8 pm
August 31st

Chamber music by C. P. E. Bah

Sofija Krsteska (violin), Simonida Jovanović (flute),

Nataša Petrović (viola), Đorđe Milošević (cello)

Guest appearance: Krzysztof Szumanski (baritone)

Concert in organisation with the Belgrade Cultural Centre

Belgrade City Hall, 2 Dragoslava Jovanovica, 8 pm

July 5th

Baroque recital "Secrets" with soprano Katarina Jovanović

BELEF festival, King Peter I's House

40 Vase Pelagića, Belgrade, 9 pm

June 14th

Tenth Festival of Early Music

Wagenseil concerto in g minor for harpsichord and strings

Die Koelner Akademie conducted by Michael Willens

Kolarac Hall, 5 Studentski Trg, Belgrade, 9 pm

May 13th

"Reflections": Sasha Mirković & Ensemble Metamorphosis

Belgrade City Hall

2 Dragoslava Jovanovića, 8 pm

March 7, 8, 9

New Belgrade Opera & Makris Symphony Orchestra

conducted by Predrag Gosta

Mozart's "Requiem" (organ)

National Theatre "Tosa Jovanovic" Zrenjanin, Serbia, 8 pm

Novi Sad Sinagogue, 8 pm

Kolarac Hall, Belgrade, 8 pm

February 15-21

Sixth Belgrade Baroque Academy

masterclasses for advanced singers and instrumentalists

(harpsichord continuo and repetiteur)

Handel's "Orlando" and Mozart's "Don Giovanni"

Kolarac Foundation

2014  
December 24th

Sasha Mirkovic & Ensemble Metamorphosis

Kolarac Main Hall, Studentski trg 5, Belgrade, 8 pm

November 5th

"Bach in Lola": Brandenburg concertos No. 5 & No. 4,

Concerto for Violin and Oboe in C minor

2nd BUNT festival

Ljubiša Jovanović-flute, Vesna Stanković-violin,

Marija Špengler-Marković-violin, Dragan Radosavljević-violin,

Dragan Lazić-oboe

AKUD Lola, Resavska 11, Belgrade, 8 pm

September 29th

Recital with Bojana Jovanović (violin)

Works by Mozart, Beethoven and Debussy

Guarnerius Hall, Dzordza Vasingtona 12, Belgrade, 8 pm

September 21-27

Fifth Belgrade Baroque Academy

Masterclasses for advanced singers and instrumentalists

(harpsichord continuo and repetiteur)

UK Parobrod, Kapetan Misina 6a, Belgrade

September 21st

"Viennese charm"

Vesna Stanković (violin) and members of the

Vienna Chamber Orchestra

Kolarac Podium of Chamber Music

Kolarac Main Hall, Studentski trg 5, 11 am

August 7th

"Baroque panorama": recital with Ljubiša Jovanović-flute

Belgrade Summer Festival-BELEF

House of King Peter I, 40 Vase Pelagića, Belgrade, 8 pm

July 22nd

Ensemble "4 Saxess" with Ljubiša Jovanović,

Liza Hawlina Presicek (flutes) and Bojana Dimković (harpsichord)

Echos Festival 2014

Vila Italia, 8 via dell' Universita, Trieste, Italy, 9 pm

July 21st

Ensemble "4 Saxess" with Ljubiša Jovanović,

Liza Hawlina Presicek (flutes) and Bojana Dimković (harpsichord)

62nd Ljubljana Festival

Branimir Slokar Academy

Hotel Union, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 9 pm

June 15th & 22nd

New Belgrade Opera:

"L'incoronazione di Poppea"

Opera & Theater Madlenianum

32 Glavna Street, Zemun, Belgrade, 8 pm

March 2nd-8th

Belgrade Baroque Academy: masterclasses for singers

and instrumentalists (harpsichord continuo and repetiteur)

Ethnographic Museum, Belgrade

February 7th

Recital with Silva Mcqueen (soprano), Dave Hansford (bass)

and Maya Barcot (actress)

Part of the Serbian month 2014

Bolivar Hall, 54 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DL, 7:30 pm

January 26th

Matine recital of chamber music

with Sandra Belić (cello), Dragan Radosavievich (violin)

and Sasha Mirković (viola)

Works by Debussy, Bartok, Piazolla and Mozart

Part of the Chamber music series at Kolarac Foundation

Main Hall, Kolarac Foundation, 11 am

   
2013  
December 12th

Trio Agape music workshops for school children

"Lazar Savatić" school, Zemun, Belgrade

November 5th

Recital with Danijela Bajić (flute)

Gallery of Kolarac Foundation, 6 pm

November 8th

BUNT festival: closing ceremony

RADO violins, Karađorđeva 3, Belgrade, 10:30 pm

November 6th

BUNT festival: Trio Agape

Kula Nebojša, Belgrade, 8 pm

November 2/4th

BUNT festival, Baroque music repertoire

Ethnographic museum, Studentski trg 13, Belgrade, 8pm

October 28th

Recital at the Cultural Centre of Belgrade

Knez Mihajlova 6, Belgrade, 9 pm

October 16th

"Sasha Mirković and Ensemble Metarmophosis"

BEMUS (Belgrade Music Festival)

Main Hall, Kolarac Foundation, 8 pm

September 18th

Concert dedicated to composer Vladan Radovanović

Sonata for two pianos, celeste and percussion (premiere)

(Bojana Dimković, Neda Hofman-pianos, Dejan Subotić-celeste)

Main Hall, Kolarac Foundation, 8 pm

August 29th

KozArt International Music Festival, closing concert/ceremony

"Classical Jam Session":

Katarina Jovanović-soprano and artistic director,

Ljubiša Jovanović-flute, Bojana Dimković-piano

The Cultural Centre of Aleksandrovac, 10 pm

20th-29th August

KozArt International Music Festival, Aleksandrovac, Serbia

(accompanist to masterclasses of Prof. Ljubiša Jovanović-flute)

11th-26th July

"The Covent Garden Piano Consort", Norway, series of concerts

(Ivana Cetkovic-violin, Chihiro Ono-viola/violin,

Igor Cetkovic-cello, Bojana Dimković-piano)

June 21st

"Sasha Mirković and Ensemble Metarmophosis" (harpsichord and piano)

Budva grad teatar, Budva, Montenegro, 8 pm

May 28th

Performance for "Art fantazija" TV show

hosted by Marina Stefanović

Gallery of Kolarčeva zadužbina, 6 pm

May 27th

"Sasha Mirković and Ensemble Metarmophosis" (harpsichord and piano)

Student Cultural Centre (SKC), Belgrade, 8 pm

May 10th

Andrea Bocelli concert with "Camerata Serbica" orchestra

KomBank Arena, Belgrade, 8 pm

April 24th Concert with ensemble "Metarmophosis"
Works by contemporary Serbian female composers
Student Cultural Centre (SKC), Belgrade, 8 pm
March 29th Festival KoMA 9 (Young Authors' Concert-Vladimir Korać)
With St. George Strings
Belgrade Philharmonic Hall, Belgrade, 8 pm
March 21st Guest on "Večeras zajedno" radio programme
hosted by Dragana Živojnović
Radio Belgrade 1, 9-10 pm
March 13th

Appearance on radio programme 'Susretanja'

hosted by Aleksandra Paladin with Trio Agape
Radio Belgrade 1, 4-5 pm

March 12th

Appearance on 'Art Fantazija' TV programme

hosted by Marina Stefanović
ART Kanal, 8 pm

March 10th

Trio Agape recital

Kolarac Main Hall
Studentski Trg 5, Belgrade, 11 am

February 1st

Appearance on radio programme 'Susretanja'

hosted by Aleksandra Paladin, Radio Belgrade 1
recital retrospective, conversation and audio recordings, 4-5 pm

January 22nd

Solo piano recital at Belgrade City Hall,
2 Dragoslava Jovanovića, Belgrade, 8pm
part of the Jugokoncert season
http://www.rts.rs/page/stories/sr/story/16/Kultura/
1252166/Uzori+i+uticaji+iz+Britanije+u+Beogradu.html

January 21st

Appearance on Pink Television's Morning programme
Haydn's sonata in A-flat major Hob.XIV/46, 10:20 am

January 18th Appearance on TV RTS 1 'Jutarnji program' performing Chopin's Scherzo No.1, 8:50 am
2012  
December 12th

Trio Agape at the Cultural Centre of Cukarica,
Turgenjevljeva 5, Banovo Brdo, Belgrade, 8 pm

November 14th

Recital with Meila Tome (traverso flute)
9th Ars Vivendi Clavicembalum Festival,
Cultural Centre Belgrade, 6 Knez Mihajlova Street, 8pm *free entrance*

November 4th

Trio Agape (live broadcast) on TV show 'Nedeljom uvece', RTS 2
frequence for Europe: 11023,25 MHz (ASTRA 19.2 east)
frequence for USA & Canada: 11.867,00 MHz (GALAXY 19)

October 25th

Trio Agape, 'Cvijeta Zuzoric' Pavilion
Mali Kalemegdan 1, Belgrade, 7 pm

August 20-28th

CosArt International Festival of Classical Music and summer course
Official piano accompanist, Aleksandrovac, Serbia

August 28th

Recital with Prof. Ljubisa Jovanovic (flute)
works by Franck, Schubert, Borne, Debussy
Dom Kulture Aleksandrovac, 37230 Aleksandrovac, Serbia

July 11-27th

The Covent Garden Piano Consort cruise: Mozart and Beethoven piano quartets

June 28-30th Trio Agape, TIM competition, Paris, France (final rounds)
June 29th Trio Agape, Serbian Cultural Centre, Paris, 123 Rue Saint Martin, 8 pm
June 11th

Recital with Flauto Dolce, Belgrade Early Music Festival,
St Peter's Church, Makedonska 23, Belgrade, 8 pm

June 10th

Harpsichord recital, Belgrade Early Music Festival, St Peter's Church,
Makedonska 23, Belgrade, 9:15 pm

June 9th

Recital with Dusica Blazenovic (violin), Guarnerius Hall,
Dzordza Vasingtona 12, Belgrade, 8 pm

May 30th

Recital of Brazilian music, with cellist prof. Sandra Belic
The Brazilian Embassy, 7 pm (by invitation only)

May 29th

Trio Agape, Kulturni centar Rakovica, Miska Kranjca 7, Rakovica, 8pm

May 21st

Srcem po zici, School for Musical talents Cuprija's fundraising concert
Kolarac Hall, 8 pm

May 10th

Recital with Edgar Donati (violin), Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts,
Knez Mihailova 35, Beograd, 6 pm

May 8th Private performance
May 2nd Private performance
April 30th

Recital with Sebastijan Bereta (flute), Music School Stanislav Binicki,
Senjacka 31, Belgrade, 6 pm

April 16th

Trio Agape, appearance on TV show Ad Libitum,
hosted by Silvana Grujic, RTS 2, 6:45 pm

April 5th

Trio Agape, concert at Belgrade City Hall, 2 Dragoslava Jovanovica, Jugokoncert season, 8 pm

April 4th

Trio Agape, live appearance on TV show Beogradska Hronika, RTS 1, 5:30 pm

April 2nd

Trio Agape, appearance on TV show Ad Libitum, hosted by Silvana Grujic, RTS 2, 6:45 pm

March 26th

Trio Agape, concert in Valjevo Gymnasium, Vuka Karadzica Street, Valjevo, Serbia, 8pm

February 26th Trio Agape, TIM competition, Rome, Italy (preliminary round)
2011  
December 10th Musicians of London Wall, London concert, further details to be confirmed soon
November 22nd Trio Agape, concert at 'UK Parobrod', Kapetan Misina 6a, Belgrade, 8 pm
November 10th

Presentation of a book by Ivana Stefanovic: 'Music Made of Anyhing' Novi Sad Cultural Center, 8 pm, with Ljubisa Jovanovic-flute, Ana Sofrenovic-voice and TAJJ String Quartet

November 8th

Festival Ars Vivendi Clavicembalum: solo harpsichord resital, National Museum (entrance from Vasina street), Belgrade, 8 pm, entrance to festival concerts is free thanks to Belgrade Cultural CentreSerbian Ministry of Culture, Media and Information and 'Bjelanovic' harpsichords

November 4th Appearance at Radio show Susretanja, Radio Beograd 1, 4pm
October 31st Appearance at Ad Libitum TV Show, RTS 2, 6:45 pm
October 24th

Belgrade Music Festival: Collegium Musicum's 40th anniversary
with Camerata Serbica (celeste), Kolarac Hall, Belgrade, 8 pm,
tickets: 300, 500, 700 Serbian dinars

October 20th

Belgrade Music Festival: Camerata Serbica (celeste), Kolarac Hall, Belgrade, 8 pm, tickets: 500, 700, 900 Serbian dinars

September 18th Masterclass with the Brodsky Quartet, Belgrade
September 16th Private function
September 7th Private function
July 9th

Recital with soprano Silva McQueen and cellist Mayda Narvey,
Music by the Commons at St John's Church, Spencer Hill, Wimbledon, SW19 4NZ,
8 pm, tickets 12/8 GBP (students and pupils free), for more information visit www.musicbythecommons.org.uk or phone 02089441402

July 6th

Recital with cellist Sandra Belic, 8th International Cello Fest Belgrade,
Belgrade City Hall, 8 pm

June 15th

Andric, our interlocutor: conversations, music poetry books.
On the occasion of 50th anniversary of Andric's Nobel Prize.
Ivana Stefanovic: Signs along the Road, with flautist Ljubisa Jovanovic,The Artget Gallery, Belgrade Cultural Centre, 8 pm

June 13th

The Early Music Experiment, CPE Bach concerto in G minor for harpsichord and strings,
with chamber music by A Part, Jean-Baptiste Lully, David Ibbett, Robert Schumann and two new comissions.
The Rag Factory, 16-18 Heneage Street, London, E1 5LJ, 7:30 pm, tickets 12/8 GBP

May 24th Resital with cellist Sandra Belić, The Museum of National Theatre of Belgrade, 6 pm
May 12th

Trio Agape: chamber music concert for flute, cello & piano
Cultural Center Pančevo, Serbia, 8 pm

May 4th

Concert dedicated to conductor Miodrag Janoski's 75th birthday and 50th year of artistic work
St George Strings with St George Choir, Kolarac Hall, 8 pm, tickets at the box office.

April 18th

Presentation of a new book by Ivana Stefanović: 'Music Made of Anyhing'
Cultural Center City of Loznica, 7 pm

April 13th

Presentation of a new book by Ivana Stefanović: 'Music Made of Anyhing'
Composers' Association of Serbia, Mišarska Street, Belgrade, 6 pm

March 14th

Dr Vojislav Vučković celebratory concert, Belgrade, Kolarac Hall, 8 pm

March 3rd

Recital with Edgar Donati (violin), 

Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, 6 pm

February 24th

Joy of the Flute, 'Dom Kulture Studentski Grad'
Bulevar Zorana Đinđića 179, Belgrade, 8 pm

2010  
December 29th

St George Strings traditional New Year's Marathon
Fifth Brandenburg concerto: Gordan Nikolic (violin),

Julia Gallego (flute)
Belgrade, Kolarac Hall, 7 pm

December 27th

St George Strings (harpsichord)

soloist and artistic director: Gordan Nikolić (violin)
Novi Sad, Sinagogue, 8pm

December 16th

Viola and piano recital with Nataša Stanojević

Prva kragujevačka gimnazija, Daničićeva 1, Kragujevac, 8 pm

November 27th

Presentation of the new magazine 'Muzika Klasika',

National Theatre, Belgrade, 'Rasa Plaovic' hall 12 pm

November 21st

Appearance on TV RTS 1, presentation of 'Muzika Klasika' magazine

September 9th

Presentation of a new book by Ivana Stefanovic: 'Music Made of Anyhing' Gallery Artget
Belgrade Cultural Center, with Ana Sofrenovic (voice) and Ljubisa Jovanovic (flute)

August 19-22nd

Repetiteur for 'La Serva Padrona'
with Aneta Ilic (soprano) and Miodrag Mika Jovanovic (baritone)
St George's Strings led by Gordan Nikolic

July 16th

Chamber music recital (piano) with Jane Booth (clarinet) and Anneke Scott (horn)
13:05, St Anne's Lutheran Church, Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7BX, 020 7606 4986

July 9th

Guildhall Consort and the Sixteen directed by Eamonn Dougan
City of London Festival, St Margaret Lothbury, 1 pm (fortepiano)

June 10th

Appearance on radio show Susretanja 

hosted by Aleksandra Paladin, Radio Beograd 1, 13:05

June 5th

Appearance on TV RTS 1 Morning Programme

performing Prelude No.1 by Prof Milan Mihajlovic

May 17th Recording with St George's Strings, Belgrade (harpsichord)
May 14th

C.P.E Bach double concerto for harpsichord and fortepiano
with Guildhall Baroque Orchestra directed by Pavlo Besnosiuk
Main Hall, 7 pm, GSMD, Silk Street, Barbican, EC2Y 8DT

May 13th

Music of Milan Mihajlovic, with St George's Strings,

artistic director and leader: Gordan Nikolitch
National Bank of Serbia, Belgrade (harpsichord)

April 20th

NOMUS, St George Strings 

artistic director and leader: Gordan Nikolitch
8 pm, Synagogue, Novi Sad, Serbia (harpsichord)

March 24th

Harpsichord masterclass with Laurence Cummings
Handel House, 25 Brook Street, W1, 10:30-13:30

March 23rd

The Musicians of London Wall directed by Adrian Butterfield, 

Handel Festival
St. George's Hanover Square, W1, London, 7 pm

March 20th

Music, Movies and Memories
concert with Silva Mcqueen, Sara Cluderay and Daisy Vatalaro
St Paul's Church Covent Garden, Bedford Street, WC2E 9ED, 7 pm

March 18th

Park Lane Group, audition for 2011 season (solo piano)
Purcell Room, Royal Festival Hall, 10 am

March 10th Guildhall Consort and the Sixteen, The Barbican Foyer, tbc
February 24th

Handel Singing Competition (harpsichord) round 2
St George's, Hanover Square, London, 6 pm

February 17,18,19

Handel Singing Competition (harpsichord) round 1
Craxton Studios, 10 am onwards

February15th

Emma Kirkby masterclass, Guildhall School of Music and Drama

2-5 pm, free entrance

February13th

The Musicians of London Wall (harpsichord)
Morden College, St German's Place

Blackheath, SE3 0PW, 11:15 am

January 22nd

Historical Performance Department Open Day concert (fortepiano)
Guildhall School of Music and Drama, 1 pm

2009

 
November 30th

Guildhall Consort and The Sixteen (fortepiano)

Guildhall School of Music & Drama, Music Hall, 7 pm, free entrance

November 28th

The Early Music Experiment (piano and harpsichord)
St Cyprian

Glentworth Street, London, NW1 6AX, 7.30pm (£12 / £8)

November 25th

Guildhall Strings led by Gordan Nikolitch
St Giles Cripplegate

Fore Street, Barbican, EC2Y 8DA, 1 pm (harpsichord)

November 21st

The Musicians of London Wall (harpsichord)
Morden College

St German's Place, Blackheath, SE3 0PW, 11:15 am

November 13th

Lieder Recital, 'Uniting the True with the Beautiful'
Guildhall School of Music & Drama in association with

the Institute of Musical Research, 1 pm

November 6th

Fortepiano masterclass with Ronald Brautigam
Guildhall School of Music & Drama, 2:30pm, free entrance

October:  
October 22nd

Baroque Orchestra (harpsichord)
Guildhall School of Music & Drama, Music Hall, 7 pm, free entrance

October 17th

Solo harpsichord recital
Morden College

St German's Place, Blackheath, SE3 OPW, 11:15 am

October 10th

The Musicians of London Wall
Barbican LATES, Barbican Centre, London, EC2Y 8DS,

August 29th 

The Nightingale Trio recital, Hambleden Concerts
with Rebecca van den Berg (soprano) and Louisa Sparks (flute)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin

Hambleden, Henley-on-Thames, 7:30pm £10

July 8th

The Musicians of London Wall

Wesley Chapel, 49 City Road, EC1Y 1AU, 6 pm

May 31st

John Ireland Festival (part 3) directed by Bojana Dimković,
Holy Trinity Sloane Square

Sloane Street, SW1X 9BZ, 3:10pm followed by tea and coffee

May 29th

The Tudeley Festival and masterclass with

Gary Cooper and Peter Feuchtwanger

May 12th   

Broadwood Harpsichord Competition
Fenton House, Hampstead, London, 1:30pm

May 10th

The Housman Society in association with

the Hampstead and Highgate Festival

Songs and an appraisal of Housman's life and work

Derek Welton (baritone)
the Highgate Literary and Scientific Institution,
South Grove, N6

May 5th Guildhall Gold Medal (organ), Barbican Hall , 7pm
April 26th

John Ireland Festival (part 2) directed by Bojana Dimković
Holy Trinity Sloane Square

Sloane Street, SW1X 9BZ, 3:30 pm

April 24th

Kathleen Ferrier competition (finals)

with Derek Welton, baritone, Wigmore Hall, 7:20 pm

April 22nd

Kathleen Ferrier competition (semi-finals)

with Derek Welton, baritone, Wigmore Hall, 4:10pm

April 2nd Kathleen Ferrier competition (round one)
March 29th

John Ireland Festival (part 1) directed by Bojana Dimković
Holy Trinity Sloane Square

Sloane Street, London, SW1X 9BZ, 3:30 pm

March 26th

Handel Singing Competition

St. George's Church, Hanover Square, London

March 24th

Handel Singing Competition

Craxton Studios, London

February 28th

The Early Music Experiment: The Art of Imitation
St. Cyprian’s Church

Glentworth Street, London, NW1 6AX, 7.30pm (£12 / £8)

2008

 
December 5th Classical studies concert, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, 7 pm
December 3rd Baroque studies concert, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, 1 pm
November 25th Recording session at the GSMD studio
November 24th Emma Kirkby masterclass at the GSMD
November 10th Emma Kirkby masterclass at the GSMD
November 5th

London Bach Society Bach Singers' prize

St. George's Church, Hanover Square, London, 7 pm

October 17th

Lunchtime Recital: Oxford Lieder Festival

Holywell Music Room, with Rebecca van den Berg, soprano, 1:10 pm

October 9th

The Nightingale Trio

Theydon Bois Music Society, Theydon Bois Village Hall,

Coppice Row, CM16 7ER, 8pm

September 9th

Lunchtime Violin and Piano recital

Hyun-Ae Lee (violin), St George's Church Holborn, London

September 8th

Recital with Alice Dixon, cello

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Music Hall, 10:30am

July 23rd

Violin and Piano recital with Hyan-Ae Lee

St. Dunstan-in-the-West, London

July 5/6

Cheltenham Festival 

Ensemble 'Three Strange Angels' for Keyboard and Percussion
Cheltenham Town Hall, 7:30 pm

June 21st

Cello and Piano Recital with Alice Dixon
St Peter & St Paul’s Church, Shepton Mallet, 7:30pm

June 13th

Bojana Dimkovic and Friends

LSO St. Luke's, London, EC1Y 9NG, 7:30 pm

May 12th

Chamber music concert

Belgrade Philharmonic Hall, Belgrade, Serbia, 7:30 pm

May 13th

Chamber music concert

Faculty of Music Niš, Main Hall, 8 pm

April 26th 

The Nightingale Trio recital

Rebecca van den Berg, soprano, Louisa Dennehy, flute

Loughton Methodist Church, 260 High Road, Loughton, Essex

April 14th

Music of composer David Wallace

with Rebecca van den Berg, soprano and Caoimhe Conlon, flute

Cork Curtis Auditorium Cork School of Music 1 pm

April 11th

Music of composer David Wallace

with Rebecca van den Berg, soprano and Caoimhe Conlon, flute

Kilkenny, Castalia Hall Ballytobin 8pm

April 5th

Winterreise with Derek Welton, baritone
The Music Room at Tagg's Yard, London, 7:30pm

March 7th

Recital with Andriy Viytovych, viola

Welsh Academy of Music and Drama, Cardiff, 1 pm

February 26th

Violin and piano recital

with Hyun-Ae Lee, violin

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Main Hall, London, 7 pm

February 8th Private Function, The Armourers Hall, London
February 1st

Royal Overseas League Competition

with Gemma Emson-Jukes, flute

January 23rd

Violin and piano recital

Hyun-Ae Lee, violin

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, 7pm

January 13th

The Nightingale Trio
Rebecca van den Berg, soprano and Louisa Dennehy, flute

St Michael's Church, Bray, 3pm

January 10th

Chamber music concert

with Gemma Emson-Jukes, flute and Daniel Emson-Jukes, bassoon

St.Paul's Church in Deptford, London, 7pm